Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • APARTMENTS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A.
  • CIF: A80888845
  • SOCIAL ADDRESS: CALLE GENERAL DIEZ PORLIER 101, 28006, MADRID
  • Email: marketingmanager@vphoteles.com
  • Phone: (+34) 915 625 292

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In APARTMENTS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A. We treat the information you provide us with the purpose of managing your reservation and perform services related to accommodation. Additionally, and only if you unequivocally consent, we will send you offers of services, advertising campaigns related to the activity of our Company and satisfaction surveys.

How long will we keep your personal information?

Your data will be kept the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and / or subscribed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and / or the consent of the interested party. The information that we request is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case is it obliged to provide it to us, but its failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

APARTMENTS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A. will not communicate your data to any third party, unless it is expressly informed of it.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment
  • Right to data portability

The holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by directing a written communication to the registered office of APARTAMENTOS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A. or to the electronic mail enabled for this purpose, marketingmanager@vphoteles.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information available on your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.aepd.es

Can I withdraw the consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Where can I claim in case I consider that my data is not treated correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by APARTAMENTOS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A. You can send your complaints to the email marketingmanager@vphoteles.com or to the appropriate data protection authority, with the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.aepd.es

Security and update of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that APARTAMENTOS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A. has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and / or treatments or unauthorized access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal information updated, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

Confidentiality

APARTMENTS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A. informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of treatment. We will not give or communicate to any third party your data, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.

LEGAL ADVISE

SOCIAL DENOMINATION: APARTAMENTOS PÉREZ JIMÉNEZ S.A.

CIF: A80888845

DOMICILIO SOCIAL: CALLE GENERAL DIEZ PORLIER 101, 28006, MADRID

CONTACT: Teléfono: (+34) 915 625 292

Email: marketingmanager@vphoteles.com

REGISTRATION DATA IN THE COMMERCIAL REGISTRY:

  •     Tomo: 8037
  •     Book: 0
  •     Folio: 131
  •     Section: 8
  •     Sheet: M-129845

Special offers

Book at least 3 nights and get a 15% Discount

VP Jardin Metropolitano

Book at least 3 nights and get a 15% Discount
15% Discount
From 74
10% Discount Early Booking Offer

VP Jardin Metropolitano

10% Discount Early Booking Offer
Book now & save
From 74
Parking Included Offer

VP Jardin Metropolitano

Parking Included Offer
10% Discount
From 79
Kids Surprise

VP Jardin Metropolitano

Kids Surprise
Only if booking in our website
From 102
DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?

VP Jardin Metropolitano

DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?
Enter your LETSGOVP code and book your room now.
From 65
10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS

VP Jardin Metropolitano

10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS
Only introducing your VPDAVISCUP code in the booking engine
From 61
SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.

VP Jardin Metropolitano

SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.
DO NOT FORGET TO INSERT YOUR SUMMERVP19 CODE!
From 61
SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.

VP Jardín de Recoletos

SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.
DO NOT FORGET TO INSERT YOUR SUMMERVP19 CODE!
From 107
Book at least 3 nights and get a 20% Discount

VP Jardín de Recoletos

Book at least 3 nights and get a 20% Discount
20% Discount
From 130
15% DISCOUNT Early Booking Offer

VP Jardín de Recoletos

15% DISCOUNT Early Booking Offer
15% Discount
From 119
Parking Included Offer

VP Jardín de Recoletos

Parking Included Offer
From 137
10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS

VP Jardín de Recoletos

10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS
Only introducing your VPDAVISCUP code in the booking engine
From 107
DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?

VP Jardín de Recoletos

DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?
Enter your LETSGOVP code and book your room now.
From 104
Book at least 3 nights and get a 13% Discount

VP El Madroño

Book at least 3 nights and get a 13% Discount
13% Discount
From 90
10% Discount Early Booking Offer

VP El Madroño

10% Discount Early Booking Offer
Book now & save
From 90
Parking Included Offer

VP El Madroño

Parking Included Offer
10% Discount
From 85
Kids Surprise

VP El Madroño

Kids Surprise
Only if booking in our website
From 104
SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.

VP El Madroño

SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.
DO NOT FORGET TO INSERT YOUR SUMMERVP19 CODE!
From 58
10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS

VP El Madroño

10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS
Only introducing your VPDAVISCUP code in the booking engine
From 58
DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?

VP El Madroño

DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?
Enter your LETSGOVP code and book your room now.
From 79
10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS

VP Jardín Tres Cantos

10% DTO. EXCLUSIVE DAVIS CUP MADRID FINALS
Only introducing your VPDAVISCUP code in the booking engine
From 36
SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.

VP Jardín Tres Cantos

SPECIAL SUMMER 10% OFF.
DO NOT FORGET TO INSERT YOUR SUMMERVP19 CODE!
From 36
DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?

VP Jardín Tres Cantos

DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL?
Enter your LETSGOVP code and book your room now.
From 39
10% Discount Early Booking Offer

VP Jardín Tres Cantos

10% Discount Early Booking Offer
Book Now & Save
From 45
3 nights minimum stay offer - 20%

VP Plaza España Design 5*

3 nights minimum stay offer - 20%
Discount over our Best Available Rate
From 189
EARLY BOOKING OFFER 15% OFF

VP Plaza España Design 5*

EARLY BOOKING OFFER 15% OFF
Discount over our Best Available Rate
From 195
NON-REFUNDABLE OFFER - 10%

VP Plaza España Design 5*

NON-REFUNDABLE OFFER - 10%
Discount over our Best Available Rate
From 225
ENJOY YOUR MOST “DESIGN” HOLIDAY!

VP Plaza España Design 5*

ENJOY YOUR MOST “DESIGN” HOLIDAY!
From 170
DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL AND YOU LACK OF ACCOMMODATION?

VP Plaza España Design 5*

DO YOU ALREADY HAVE YOUR RESERVATION FOR YOUR PREFERRED MUSICAL AND YOU LACK OF ACCOMMODATION?
From 166