Legal information for VP hoteles

  • Registered company addressC/ General Díaz Porlier 101, 28006 Madrid, Spain
  • Company name: APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ SA
  • VAT number: A-80888845
  • Contact phone no / email address: 91 562 08 07 / comercial@vphoteles.com

Legal information of the hosting company

  • Name of hosting company: Automatic Netware Limited, nombre comercial: Bookassist
  • Company number: IE312796
  • Registered address: 35 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
  • Contact phone no / email address: +353 1 676 2913 / ireland@bookassist.com
  • Website: www.bookassist.org

1. Introduction

This aim of this document is to regulate the TERMS OF USE and safeguard the USERS' PROTECTION at VP-HOTELES.COM (hereinafter, VP-HOTELES.COM), property of APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ S.A. located at Calle General Díaz Porlier 101, 28006 Madrid.

The use of this page and/or its services implies the full acceptance without reservation and the validity of each and every one of the General Conditions listed in the terms of use, and the user should be aware of the importance of reading said Conditions each time he or she visits VP-HOTELES.COM. The access and/or use of selected services offered to users (hereinafter the user) at VP-HOTELES.COM could be subject to certain conditions that could substitute, change and/or complete these terrms of use, for which reason the user should, before accessing the site and/or using said services and contents, read and accept said conditions.

2. Use of the www.VP-HOTELES.COM website and services

2.1 The user should agree to use the VP-HOTELES.COM website and the services available through the site in accordance with the law, morals, good practice and public order as well as that set forth in these terms of use. Therefore, the VP-HOTELES.COM website and its services must not be used for purposes or effects that are illicit and/or contrary to that which is established in these Rules for Use, injurious to the rights and/or interests of third parties or that, in any way, could cause damage to the VP-HOTELES.COM website or impede its use or the services available through the website for the rest of its users, VP and/or its image.

2.2 APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ may, in order to facilitate more efficient operations of VP-HOTELES.COM to benefit users, unilaterally change at any moment and without prior notice, the services provided or any substantial aspect of the current website, or the operational or technical conditions and the use of services at VP-HOTELES.COM.

Equally, the users, with the goal of improving service and establishing an optimal level of quality, the ultimate goal of VP HOTELES, may suggest any modifications as they see fit by getting in touch with those in charge of the website through the email address: comercial@vphoteles.com

2.3 VP-HOTELES.COM users should observe any instructions that, through email, the website or authorised staff, are given.

3. Protection of private data of the users of behalf of VP

The VP-HOTELES.COM user agrees by subscribing to our newsletter to cede to APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ SA their private data for statistical, business and promotional purposes. Said data will be treated automatically by APARAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ and stored in a file called VPADMIN which APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ is responsible for, and that is registered under the Agency for Protection of Information as articles 6 and 11 of the Organic Law 15/1999 from the 13th of December on the Protection of Private Information.

The holders of this information have at all times the right to access the file, being able to exercise the rights of rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms listed in the legislation on the protection of information. Equally, the consent of the user for the treatment and ceding of their personal information is revocable at all times without retroactive effects, according to the provisions in articles 6 and 11 of the Organic Law 15/1999 from the 13th of December on the Protection of Private Information.

To such end, simply contact APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ via email: comercial@vphoteles.com or by writing to its registered office at General Díaz Porlier 101, 28006 Madrid, Spain. APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ guarantees that it has adopted the proper safety measures for its facilities, systems and files. Likewise, APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ guarantees the confidentiality of Personal Information, although it will reveal to the competent public authorities Private Information and any other information in its power or accessible through its systems and that is required by the laws and regulations applicable to the case. The VP-HOTELES.COM users guarantee and account for, in any case, the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the Private Information they provided, and commit to keeping the information updated.

4. Grounds for exclusion

APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ reserves the right to exclude, temporarily or definitively, users under any of the following circumstances:

For not complying with any of the General Terms of Use established in this document.
For not complying with laws, morals and public order.
Excluding the user does not imply that APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ renounces the right to take the corresponding legal actions or indemnities.

5. Right to Modify the Terms of Use

APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ reserves the right to unilaterally and without prior notice modify any of the terms and conditions in these Rules for Use, in terms and conditions as they see fit, informing the users of said modifications through VP-HOTELES.COM

6. Intellectual Property and Rights of the Author

All the information contained at VP-HOTELES.COM in graphic design or the codes for HTML, JAVA, JAVA Script or Active X language, is protected by rights of the author and other rights of protection of intellectual property.

These rights apply exclusively to APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ and its licensors. The internet users who access the website can look at the information available and download or copy it for private use on their personal information system, always provided that the copied elements are not given to third parties or installed on a server connected to the internet or a local network. It is not permitted, without effect on that considered in these Terms of Use, the distribution, modification, cession, public communication, reproductions or any other act in part or in whole of the information published at www.VP-HOTELES.COM, without prior authorisation from APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ. The user should use the contents and information available at VP-HOTELES.COM in a conscientious, correct and lawful manner, only for personal and not commercial use, always when the content is not erased or modified or any mention of sources, copyright and other identifying information of the rights of APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ or of third parties, respecting the original format. Any reproduction or copy, distribution or publication, in any case, of the content of the information published at www.VP-HOTELES.COM without prior written authorisation from APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ is prohibited. Authorisation for reproduction can be requested via email comercial@vphoteles.com

7. Exclusion of guarantees and liability

7.1 APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIEMENEZ DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE TRUSTWORTHINESS OR CONTINUITY OF THE OPERATIONS OF THE WEBSITE NOR OF THE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES AVAILABLE TO THE USER, FOR WHICH REASON IT IS EXCLUDED FROM ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE DAMAGES OR HARM THAT COULD BE NATURALLY DUE TO A LACK OF AVAILABILTY, RELIABILITY OR CONTINUITY IN ITS WEBSITE OR SERVICES, ALTHOUGH IT WILL ATTEMPT TO FACILITATE, THROUGH ANY POSSIBLE MEASURES, TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE AFFECTED PERSON.

8.2 APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ IS NOT OBLIGATED TO MONITOR OR NOT MONITOR THE ABSENCE OF VIRUSES OR ELEMENTS IN THE CONTENTS THAT COULD CREATE ALTERATIONS IN THE SOFTWARE OR HARDWARE OF THE USERS OR PERSONS WHO VISIT THE WEBPAGES, FOR WHICH REASON IT WILL NOT RESPOND TO DAMAGES OR INJURIES OF ANY NATURE THAT COULD BE DERIVED FROM THESE.

7.3 APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ IS NOT OBLIGATED TO MONITOR OR NOT MONITOR PREVIOUSLY, APPROVE OR PROVIDE SERVICES, CONTENTS, INFORMATION, FILES, PRODUCTS AND ANY OTHER TYPE OF MATERIAL EXISTING ON THEWEBPAGE(S) OF THIRD PARTIES, FOR WHICH REASON APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ WILL NOT RESPOND, UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES, TO THE LEGALITY OF THE CONTENTS OF ITS WEBPAGE(S), BEING RESPONSIBLE EXCLUSIVELY THIRD PARTIES, LIMITED AND NOT LIMITED TITLES, WITH RESPECT TO LEGALITY, MORALS, GOOD PRACTICE AND PUBLIC ORDER, OF THE CONTENTS AS WELL AS THOSE THAT DO NOT DAMAGE ANY THIRD PARTY RIGHTS.

7.4 APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ IS NOT OBLIGATED TO CONTROL OR NOT CONTROL, OR GUARANTEE THE TRUSTWORTHINESS, AVAILABILITY OR CONTINUITY OF THE OPERATIONS OF THE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES AT THE USER'S DISPOSITION FOR THIRD PARTY HOSTS OUTSIDE OF www.VP-HOTELES.COM, FOR WHICH REASON EXCLUDES THEM FROM ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR DAMAGES OR INJURIES THAT COULD NATURALLY BE DUE TO LACK OF AVAILABILITY, TRUSTWORTHINESS, OR CONTINUITY OF ITS WEB PAGE OR SERVICES. THE USE WILL RESPOND TO THE DAMAGES OR INJURIES OF ANY NATURE THAT VP-HOTELES.COM COULD SUFFER AS A CONSEQUENCE OF INCOMPLIANCE ON BEHALF OF THE USER, THE LAW OR ANY OF THE GENERAL CONDITIONS LISTED IN THIS AGREEMENT.

8. Safeguard for Terms of Use.

If one of the stipulations in these Terms of Use is declared null and void or inoperative, the rest of the Conditions will be maintained in the established terms.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These Terms of Use are regulated by Spanish Law. APARTAMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ and the users, for the resolution of any conflict that could arise, with respect to validity, execution, compliance or resolution, total or partial, submit, expressly renouncing their own or any other that could, in such case, correspond, to the competence of the Judges and Juries of the capital of Madrid. This contract constitutes the complete expression and incorporates the agreement between APARTMENTOS PEREZ JIMENEZ and the user, and replaces all the previous pacts, commitments, statements or agreements, written as well as oral, that previously existed between the two.

Cookies Policy

This Policy outlines how we may use Cookies on our Website.

We respect your right to privacy. Any personal information which you volunteer on this website will be treated with appropriate standards of security and confidentiality and in accordance with the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 (as amended).

What are Cookies?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that Cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user's device. There are a number of different types of Cookies, each having a different purpose.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). This service uses Cookies. Cookies help the website analyze how visitors to our website use the site. The information generated by the Cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us, and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website and allowing cookies to remain enabled, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes as set out above.

What types of Cookies may be used on this website?

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly Necessary Cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. We use these Cookies to enable the services which you have specifically asked for.

Performance Cookies

Performance Cookies are Cookies which collect information on how visitors use a website, i.e. which pages visitors go to most. We use these Cookies to collect information anonymously on the pages which you have visited.

Functional Cookies

Functional Cookies are Cookies which allow the website to remember choices made by the user (name, address, language). We use these Cookies to remember choices made to improve our users experience.

Advertising Cookies

Advertising Cookies are Cookies which are used to deliver adverts more relevant to a user's interests. They remember that a user has viewed a website before. They are often linked to the functionality of the site. We use these Cookies to collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests.

Tailored Advertising

If you have Cookies enabled on your machine, we will present you with advertisements relevant to our website. Google and third party vendors show our advertisements across different internet sites. If you have Cookies switched on you may see advertisements for this website on other websites.

Should you wish to opt out of Tailored Advertising please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Third Party Cookies

We may install third party cookies on our website. Third party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than the website that is being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third party cookie.

Cookies are used by us to enable us to improve our website and to deliver a more personalized service for you. If, after supplying personal information, you require a copy of it or you wish to discuss, correct or delete it, please contact us using the Contact Information on our Home Page.

To contact Bookassist, please see office contact details on Bookassist.org

Special offers

Book at least 3 nights and get a 15% Discount

VP Jardin Metropolitano

Book at least 3 nights and get a 15% Discount
From 53
10% Discount Early Booking Offer

VP Jardin Metropolitano

10% Discount Early Booking Offer
From 54
Parking Included Offer

VP Jardin Metropolitano

Parking Included Offer
From 72
Kids Surprise

VP Jardin Metropolitano

Kids Surprise
From 71
Book at least 3 nights and get a 20% Discount

VP Jardín de Recoletos

Book at least 3 nights and get a 20% Discount
From 117
15% DISCOUNT Early Booking Offer

VP Jardín de Recoletos

15% DISCOUNT Early Booking Offer
From 119
Parking Included Offer

VP Jardín de Recoletos

Parking Included Offer
From 147
Book at least 3 nights and get a 13% Discount

VP El Madroño

Book at least 3 nights and get a 13% Discount
From 63
10% Discount Early Booking Offer

VP El Madroño

10% Discount Early Booking Offer
From 63
Parking Included Offer

VP El Madroño

Parking Included Offer
From 80
Kids Surprise

VP El Madroño

Kids Surprise
From 88
10% Discount Early Booking Offer

VP Jardín Tres Cantos

10% Discount Early Booking Offer
From 33